Land Prices in 秦野
Price information based on actual transaction records and official land appraisals for 秦野.
Price Trend
Land Price Trend for 秦野
Appraised Land Price Locations
| No. | Location | Price (¥/m²)(Res) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 羽根字葛和渕32番14 | 62,000 | 0% |
| 2 | 羽根字葛和渕32番14 | 61,900 | -0.2% |
| 3 | 下大槻字峯ノ上68番5 | 71,800 | +2.1% |
| 4 | 下大槻字峯ノ上68番5 | 70,800 | +0.7% |
| 5 | 下落合9番20 | 92,000 | +0.5% |
| 6 | 下落合9番20 | 91,700 | +0.2% |
| 7 | 戸川字ソン佛松747番3 | 65,200 | +0.3% |
| 8 | 戸川字ソン佛松747番3 | 65,000 | 0% |
| 9 | 今泉字峯ノ台944番11 | 91,300 | +0.4% |
| 10 | 桜町1丁目1470番19 | 112,000 | +2.8% |
| 11 | 桜町1丁目1470番19 | 111,000 | +1.8% |
| 12 | 三屋字出口43番19 | 73,200 | +1.4% |
| 13 | 三屋字出口43番19 | 72,800 | +0.8% |
| 14 | 室町1075番27 | 104,000 | +2% |
| 15 | 室町1075番27 | 103,000 | +1% |
| 16 | 渋沢2丁目609番128 | 77,500 | +0.9% |
| 17 | 沼代新町523番1外 | 83,700 | +0.8% |
| 18 | 菖蒲字中開戸1138番14外 | 58,500 | 0% |
| 19 | 菖蒲字中開戸1138番14外 | 58,400 | -0.2% |
| 20 | 新町573番24 | 86,400 | +0.5% |
| 21 | 新町573番24 | 86,100 | +0.1% |
| 22 | 清水町941番36 | 114,000 | +1.8% |
| 23 | 西大竹字下田243番7 | 71,200 | 0% |
| 24 | 千村2丁目7番17外 | 74,000 | +0.7% |
| 25 | 千村2丁目7番17外 | 73,500 | 0% |
| 26 | 曽屋字祇園下3278番3 | 85,900 | +0.5% |
| 27 | 曽屋字祇園下3278番3 | 85,500 | 0% |
| 28 | 曽屋字六間810番35 | 87,300 | +1.4% |
| 29 | 曽屋字六間810番35 | 86,800 | +0.8% |
| 30 | 鶴巻南2丁目1558番30 | 110,000 | +2.8% |
| 31 | 鶴巻南2丁目1558番30 | 109,000 | +1.9% |
| 32 | 鶴巻南3丁目604番31 | 92,100 | +2.3% |
| 33 | 鶴巻南3丁目604番31 | 92,000 | +2.2% |
| 34 | 東田原字くずは台200番312 | 64,800 | +0.8% |
| 35 | 東田原字くずは台200番312 | 64,700 | +0.6% |
| 36 | 南が丘5丁目3番26 | 95,000 | +1% |
| 37 | 南が丘5丁目3番26 | 94,700 | +0.6% |
| 38 | 南矢名5丁目2066番9 | 98,300 | +2.7% |
| 39 | 南矢名字宮田1857番30 | 70,700 | +1% |
| 40 | 南矢名字宮田1857番30 | 70,500 | +0.7% |
| 41 | 南矢名字宿379番14 | 85,500 | +1.3% |
| 42 | 南矢名字宿379番14 | 85,000 | +0.7% |
| 43 | 尾尻字八幡山450番74 | 88,000 | +2.3% |
| 44 | 尾尻字八幡山450番74 | 86,800 | +0.9% |
| 45 | 富士見町1358番17 | 100,000 | +1.2% |
| 46 | 富士見町1358番17 | 99,700 | +0.9% |
| 47 | 平沢字下開戸1734番6 | 68,500 | +1.2% |
| 48 | 平沢字下開戸1734番6 | 68,000 | +0.4% |
| 49 | 平沢字同明1112番4 | 84,500 | +1.8% |
| 50 | 平沢字同明1112番4 | 84,000 | +1.2% |
| 51 | 菩提字北石原428番3外 | 39,300 | 0% |
| 52 | 菩提字北石原428番3外 | 39,000 | -0.8% |
| 53 | 北矢名字北太夫窪197番4外 | 95,500 | +2% |
| 54 | 北矢名字北太夫窪197番4外 | 94,500 | +1% |
| 55 | 堀西字船道72番2 | 90,800 | +0.9% |
| 56 | 堀西字船道72番2 | 90,700 | +0.8% |
| 57 | 名古木字若宮154番3 | 58,500 | 0% |
| 58 | 名古木字中瀬原388番11 | 68,900 | 0% |
| 59 | 弥生町449番9 | 83,900 | +1.5% |
| 60 | 弥生町449番9 | 83,800 | +1.3% |
| 61 | 鈴張町684番11 | 90,600 | +1.1% |
| 62 | 鈴張町684番11 | 90,500 | +1% |
About Data
Transaction Price Average: Aggregated actual land transaction data from 2023 obtained from the MLIT "Real Estate Information Library".
Appraised Land Price Average: Aggregated 2026 appraised land price data obtained from the MLIT "Land Price Appraisal & Prefectural Land Price Survey".
※Actual transaction prices may vary from displayed prices due to actual transaction conditions and individual property factors.
About 秦野 Data
Compare the appraised land price average with the transaction price average to gauge the market. Appraised prices are standard values; transaction prices reflect actual deals.
This page shows 2026 appraised land price locations, recent price trends, and district-level transaction data for 秦野.
For prefecture-wide trends, see the Kanagawa land price page. Kanagawa municipal land price list
Land Price Overview for 秦野
The average appraised land price in 秦野 is 82,539 yen/m² (27 per tsubo). Use this as a baseline for comparing prices across different neighborhoods.
The average transaction price is 70,404¥/m². Transaction prices reflect actual market deals, while appraised prices are official assessments. Both should be considered for a complete picture of the 秦野 market.
Key locations include 羽根字葛和渕32番14, 羽根字葛和渕32番14, 下大槻字峯ノ上68番5, which serve as useful benchmarks for understanding the local price range.
Tips for Evaluating Land Prices in 秦野
Land prices are strongly influenced by access to transportation, commercial activity, zoning regulations, and redevelopment projects. Comparing with the Kanagawa average helps determine whether 秦野 is relatively high or low.